Josef Metelka:

7 time Paracycling World Champion on road and track

Gold medallist in the 2016 Rio Paralympics in pursuit and road TT, 2nd in the kilometre track TT

3 time Paracycling World Cup winner on road

14th UCI track World Cup Glasgow 2016

4th Slovakian TT championship behind Peter Sagan


Dan Bigham:

8 time national champion on track and TT

GB Selection for the 2018 World Track Championship and England selection for the 2018 Commonwealth Games

3rd Beaumont Trophy 2016 (UCI 1.2)

8th National TT Championship 2018

14th National road race Championship 2018


Crystal Lane:

Paracycling World Pursuit champion 2018

2nd Paracycling road TT championship and 3rd road race 2018: 

1st Belgian round of the Paracycling World Cup in road and TT 2018,

1st Dutch round of the Paracycling World Cup in TT 2018,


Stephen Bradbury:

1st GP Rennes Liberte 2018

4th, stage 2 Tour of South Bohemia (UCI 2.2) 2018

2nd National Derny championship 2018 (3rd in 2017)

Several wins and podium places in the UK, France and Belgium


Mikey Mottram:

Currently ranked 3rd elite rider in the UK

Many elite wins in the UK

7th round 3 Tour Series 2018

Professional rider for a Continetal team in 2019


Vittoria Bussi:

Hour record holder (48.027km)

2nd Italian National TT Championship 2018


Dom Jelfs:

Stage win Tour of Bulgaria (UCI 2.2)

7th place Irish national road race championship

Four top 10s in Belgium including 2nd at Woensdrecht kermesse

Selection to the Irish national team for several Espoir World Cup races

Selection to the John Ibbotson fund to race in France

Selection to Madison Genesis UCI Continental team


Ben Sumner:

GB team selection for the Dalby Forest World Cup, final position 27th

3rd overall British National MTB series (Junior)

3rd British MTB Championships (Junior)

Winner of the Southern MTB series and Championships

Eight other race wins!


Jack Kirk:

1st British Derny paced Championships

9th and 1st Espoir (White Jersey) Stage one Tour of Bulgaria (UCI 2.2)

25th place British road race championship

One win, six podiums and two sprint jersey classifications in races in France

Numerous top 10 places in Elite National category races in France

Selection to the John Ibbotson fund to race in France


Josh Francis:

First place in Bruiel le Sec (France)

3rd Irish National Sprint Championships (Youth)

2nd Provincial Scratch Championships (Youth)

4th Irish National Time Trial Championships (Youth)

3rd Youth Cape Argus Tour (South Africa)

3 Bronze and 2 Silver medals Kwa Zulu Natal track championships

2nd place Kwa Zulu Natal road race championship


Clare Leaver:

Three second places in GB women's series races

Numerous race wins including stages in the Tour ta Malta

3rd overall Tour ta Malta


Sian Cahill:

6th overall Tour ta Malta


Paul James:

2nd National Sprint Triathlon Championships (35-39 age group)

2nd National Standard distance Triathlon Championships (35-39 age group)

3rd European Sprint Triathlon Championships (35-39 age group)

1st USN Triathlon

2nd Reading Triathlon

3rd Thame Triathlon


Chris Quin:

2nd place TLI national road race championship


Oxford University Officer Training Corps:

1st Varsity Triple Crown Challenge